678-438-0862 gitd@mwphglks.com

District One

Western Star Lodge # 1

Lodge Meets 1st and 3rd Monday at 7pm
1301 E. 25th St, Lawrence Ks 66046

Worshipful Master

Larry E. Coleman
(785) 691-6061

huckc@sunflower.com

Secretary
Charles L. Jarrett
(785) 842-8023
pudlejump@sunflower.com

50 Year members (2)
Associated (3)

Euclid Lodge # 2

Lodge Meets 1st and 3rd Monday at 7pm
410 SE Arter St, Topeka, Ks

Worshipful Master
Lymon Schley
(785) 357-4217
ltg1908ks@sbcglobal.net

Secretary
Chester L. Scott
(785) 375-6255
henryh36@yahoo.com

50yr members (2)

Mt. Olive Lodge # 3

Lodge Meets 2nd and 4th Tuesday at 6:30pm
423 ½ Delaware St., Leavenworth, KS 66048

Worshipful Master
Walter McCullum, Jr.
(913) 250-0077
wmccullum@stjoewireless.com

Secretary
Johnnie Wade

50yr members (3)

St. John Lodge # 14

Lodge Meets 2nd and 4th Tuesday at 6:30pm
425 Merchant St, Emporia, Ks 66801

Worshipful Master
Elwood Phelps
(620) 340-3417
ephelps@cableone.net

Secretary
Roger M. Brooks, Sr.
(620) 757-8670
brooksroger@sbcglobal.net

Associated (1)

District Two

Prudence Lodge # 6

Lodge Meets 2nd and 4th Thursday at 8:00 pm
1714 N. 11th St, Kansas City, Ks 66102

Worshipful Master
Leon Brown
(816) 446-0412
Chevy58brown@yahoo.com

Secretary
Robert Easley Sr.
(816) 359-0758
adsoncar@swbell.net

50yr members (5)
Past Grand Masters (4)
Associated (1)

Fidelity Lodge # 103

Lodge Meets 1st and 3rd Monday at 7:00 pm
1029 North 32nd St, Kansas City, Ks

Worshipful Master
Bryan Davis
(816) 805-2763
bryanedavis@hotmail.com

Secretary
Omar Willingham
(816) 352-7108
firstborn360@gmail.com

50yr members (1)

Great Western Lodge # 90

Lodge Meets 2nd and 4th Saturday at 1:00 pm
1029 North 32nd St, Kansas City, Ks

Worshipful Master
Eugene Reed
(816) 361-1677
NO E-MAIL

Secretary
Charles Williams
(816) 861-2092
willic2005@yahoo.com

I.B. Blackburn Lodge #78

Lodge Meets 1st and 3rd Thursday at 7:00 pm
1714 N. 11th St, Kansas City, Ks 66102

Worshipful Master
Jason Puckett
(913) 207-1762
jpuckett357@gmail.com

Secretary
Burnett Ambler Jr.
(913) 980-4106
mrphotoman@sbcglobal.net

50yr members (3)
Past Grand Masters (1)

Southgate Lodge # 101

Lodge Meets 1st and 3rd Saturday at 12:00 pm
9420 West 50th Terrance, Merriam Ks 66203

Worshipful Master
Charles McRoy
(816) 241-0562
NO E-MAIL

Secretary
Lee C.Haynes
(816) 363-6236
NO E-MAIL

Past Grand Masters (1)
Associated (2)

Olive Branch Lodge # 74

Lodge Meets 1st and 3rd Wednesday at 8:00 pm
1714 N. 11th St, Kansas City, Ks 66102

Worshipful Master
Elmer Bass Jr.
(913) 558-7435
elmerh2@kc.rr.com

Secretary
Mitchell D. Young
(913) 669-4922
m.donyoung@yahoo.com

Associated (2)

Progress Lodge # 77

Lodge Meets 2nd and 4th Tuesday at 7:00 pm
1029 North 32nd St, Kansas City, Ks

Worshipful Master
Keith DeBose
(913) 707-1610
kadebose357@yahoo.com

Secretary
Eric Williams
(913) 238-8104
e1011w@yahoo.com

Pythagoras Lodge # 86

Lodge Meets 1st and 3rd Tuesday at 7:00 pm
1714 N. 11th St, Kansas City, Ks 66102

Worshipful Master
Don E. Smith
(913) 562-4724
royalprinceofyah178@gmail.com

Secretary
Tony Woods
(816) 885-0665
mello746@gmail.com

Widow's Son Lodge # 17

Lodge Meets 1st and 3rd Tuesday at 7:00 pm
1029 North 32nd St, Kansas City, Ks

Worshipful Master
Thomas Hobley
(816) 456-1767
thomas.hobley@att.net

Secretary
Antonio Allen
(816) 517-1827
antonioallen329@gmail.com

50yr members (4)
Past Grand Masters (1)
Associated (1)

Cedar Beam Lodge # 23

Lodge Meets 1st and 3rd Saturday at 3:00 pm
725 Park St, Olathe, Ks 66061

Worshipful Master
Jonte’ Gold
(913) 904-8469
jontegold@gmail.com

Secretary
Lawrence Simmons
(913) 579-4583
becketthome@aol.com

Pride of the West Lodge # 53

Lodge Meets 2nd and 4th Mondays at 7:00 pm
1029 North 32nd St, Kansas City, Ks

Worshipful Master
Keith Orr
(913) 563-2644
orr.g@yahoo.com

Secretary
Robert Parker
(913) 944-7070
ksroparker@yahoo.com

50yr members (5)

St. James Lodge # 59

Lodge Meets 2nd and 4th Saturday at 10:00 am
3417 N. 27th St., Kansas City, Ks 66104

Worshipful Master
Patrick Daye
(816) 942-2948
patrickdaye@att.net

Secretary
Cedric Patton
(913) 707-4517
dogru14me@yahoo.com

50yr members (2)
Past Grand Masters/50yr members (1)

District 3

Enterprise Lodge # 70

Lodge Meets 1st and 3rd Wednesday at 7:00 pm
516 E. 4th St, Coffeyville, Ks 67337

Worshipful Master
Carl K. Grigsby
(620) 251-3997
NO E-MAIL

Secretary
William C. Jenkins
(620) 988-0413
billiam60@att.net

50yr members (10)

District 4

Acacia Lodge # 91

Lodge Meets 2nd and 4th Thursday at 7:30 pm
1024 N. Price St, Junction City, Ks 66441

Worshipful Master
Curtis L. Wooten
(785) 375-3490
clwooten79@gmail.com

Secretary
Michael Harris
(785) 375-7593
micharris6@aol.com

50yr members (1)

Denver Star Lodge # 34

Lodge Meets 1st and 3rd Thursday at 7:00 pm
1010 N. Santa Fe Ave, Salina, Ks 67401

Worshipful Master
Monroe Jenkins
(785) 375-6548
monroejenkinsjr@yahoo.com

Secretary
NO SECRETARY

Kaw Blue Lodge #107

Lodge Meets 1st and 3rd Tuesday at 7:30 pm
930 Yuma St., Manhattan, Ks 66503

Worshipful Master
Robert Harris
danny.borders@gmail.com

Secretary
NO SECRETARY

Past Grand Masters (1)
Associated (1)

District 5

D. G. Lett Lodge # 30

Lodge Meets 2nd Saturday 7:30 p.m. and 4th Saturday at 4:30 pm
622 ½ South Main St, Hutchinson, Ks 67501

Worshipful Master
Richard E. Gray.
(620) 200-8123
zarron@yahoo.com

Secretary
J.D. Gilbert
(620) 664-1248
jon.gilbert.jg@gmail.com

50yr members (1)
Associated (2)

Fred Douglass Lodge # 99

Lodge Meets 1st and 3rd Thursday at 8:00 pm
2221 E. 12th St, Wichita, Ks 67214

Worshipful Master
Cleveland Tolbert
(316) 204-1936
cleveland_tolbert@yahoo.com

Secretary
Gerald Allen
(316) 210-9539
gzer1911@gmail.com

Past Grand Masters (1)
Associated (1)

Arkansas Valley Lodge # 21

Lodge Meets 1st and 3rd Tuesday at 8:00 pm
1221 N. Cleveland, Wichita, Ks 67214

Worshipful Master
Donald M. Locks
(316) 260-0792
dlocks@cox.net

Secretary
Theodore Mitchell
(316) 516-9066
mitchell.theodore@sbcglobal.net

50yr members (2)